Mikuriya, Satomi


Given name: さと美
Family name: 御厨
Alternate names: Tetsumi Mikuriya, 御厨 哲美
Birthday: May 20, 1948
Website:
Member Favorites: 1
More:
Birthname: Mikuriya Tetsumi (御厨哲美)
Birthplace: Isahaya, Nagasaki Prefecture, Japan
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Entaku no Kishi Monogatari: Moero Arthur
add Original Creator
Golgo 13
add Special Effects (CG Director)
Hi no Tori 2772: Ai no CosmoZone
add Mechanical Design
Hyper-Psychic Geo Garaga
add Original Creator
Nora
add Director
Nora
add Script
Nora
add Storyboard
Nora
add Setting
Nora
add Character Design
Nora
add Original Creator
Odin: Koushi Hansen Starlight
add Setting Manager
Twinkle Nora Rock Me!
add Original Creator
Twinkle Nora Rock Me!
add Character Design
Twinkle Nora Rock Me!
add Director
Twinkle Nora Rock Me!
add Script
Twinkle Nora Rock Me!
add Storyboard
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
Hi no Tori 2772
add Art
Icarus no Musume
add Story & Art
Nora no Hakobune
add Story & Art
Saketa Passport Series
add Story & Art
Wakusei Garaga
add Story & Art
Yami no Densetsu
add Story & Art
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Catalano | Mar 27, 12:59 AM
under rated, he made Nora, thank you


vp787 | Mar 9, 7:56 PM
god


-daniel | Feb 13, 5:46 PM
thanks for Twinkle Nora Rock Me and thanks for the epilepsy that caused me.


literaturenerd | Mar 26, 2019 5:10 PM
Fucking LEGEND! We love you, you insane bastard!


Fortress_Maximus | Mar 5, 2019 7:40 PM
oh damn, he worked on odin as well. thanks kenny lauderdale and bennet the sage for introducing me to these gems


vigorousjammer | Feb 25, 2018 3:03 PM
This guy is criminally underrated.
I guess it doesn't help that none of his work has ever been translated into English...
Still, I'm a fan of his artwork.


watcher257 | Nov 18, 2017 10:18 AM
nora


Write a Comment