Moegi, Yuu

Moegi, Yuu

Given name: ゆう
Family name: 萌木
Alternate names: Yuh Moegi, Rakugetsudou
Birthday: Mar 9, 1986
Website: http://jari-drop.jugem....
Member Favorites: 181
More:
Female
Doujin circle: Rakugetsudou

She was previously Nekota Yonezou's assistant.

Twitter: @Yuh_moegi
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
Jelly Beans
add Story & Art
Kamisama no Iutoori.
add Story & Art
Katekyo!
add Story & Art
Katekyo! Brap dj - Kemomimi
add Story & Art
Katekyo! dj - Chocolate Fondue
add Story & Art
Katekyo! dj - Crème Brûlée
add Story & Art
Katekyo! dj - Milk Soda
add Story & Art
Katekyo! Special Booklets
add Story & Art
Koi Tomo!?
add Story & Art
Lemonade
add Story & Art
Only One
add Story & Art
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
imjayhime | May 13, 12:38 AM
Anyone know what happened to her? She hasn’t been active on Twitter in 2 years and I’m worried


ProudtobeMAD | Nov 9, 2019 8:30 AM
Kamisama no Iutoori. is an ongoing series!


Puchihime | Dec 18, 2017 3:41 AM
There is a second volume. It's on manga updates.



Chaosmouse | Sep 14, 2017 12:23 PM
Kamisama no Iutoori is sttill ongoing, there is a second volume, pls change it :)


Yeyi | Sep 10, 2016 2:58 PM
Her art is perfection


GinRan13 | Aug 21, 2016 11:55 AM
no wonder her art work is similar to Nekota Yonezou...


Mayuka | Nov 8, 2015 7:46 AM
Katekyo is a blessing for my ovaries


Shuritana | Jul 9, 2015 3:06 PM
Katekyo! seriously NEEDS an anime.


matchacats | May 8, 2015 2:11 AM
Aw I just love Koitomo<3 So adorb~


sab501 | Feb 18, 2015 11:14 AM
Her style is REALLY similar to Nekota Yonezou style and I love it ;_;


Write a Comment