Suara,

Given name: すあら
Family name:
Birthday: Aug 3, 1979
Website: http://www.fixrecords.c...
Member Favorites: 119
More:
Real name: Akiko Tatsumi (巽 明子)

Blood type: A
Favorites: Bibimbab (Korean rice dish), Pork miso soup, Walleye pollack roe
Hobbies: visiting the dry goods store
Skills & Abilities: swimming

She is married to anime song composer and arranger Junpei Fujita.

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Anime Singer Suara Gets Married

According to the official blog. anime song singer Suara got married to an anime song composer & arranger Fujita Junpei (Rosario + Vampire OP, Wagaya no Oinari-sa...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
MakkuroKemuri | Mar 12, 2:47 PM
beautiful singing in Blue Drop's OP


Goukisan | Dec 12, 2021 9:05 AM
I love her singing in Utawarerumono <3


bnp | Dec 22, 2019 2:35 AM
Voice


tsubasalover | Sep 14, 2019 8:23 AM


tsubasalover | Sep 2, 2019 9:48 AM


akocas | Jan 13, 2017 4:57 AM
well her voice do sounds very good no wonder she make it her name and yes Suara mean Voice in indonesia


supermario4ever | May 30, 2016 3:15 PM
Suara is a legend. I know her whole discography, she has many beautiful emotionally songs, which really touched my heart.

By the way, she was born in Osaka, it's interesting to hear her osakan speech style. She sings some syllables interesting, not as usual.


aqing0601 | Feb 16, 2016 3:53 PM
A truly underrated singer for sure, all her song in both Utawarerumono series has proven her to be a great singer. I wish she was recognised more.


einzburg | Dec 9, 2015 3:40 AM
im officialy her fan, since her performance in both utawarerumono
love her voice <3


dannymilk | Nov 7, 2015 10:18 PM
i'm glad they brought her back to do the current Utaware OP and ED


Write a Comment