Gregory, Michael

Gregory, Michael

Alternate names: Mike D'Gard, Mike D'Gord
Birthday: Nov 26, 1944
Website: http://www.michael-greg...
Member Favorites: 2
More:
Michael Gregory (born Gary Steven Meimar on November 26, 1944 in Brooklyn, New York) is an American actor. He appears in character roles in television and films, and has done a lot of voice acting for animation and video games. Gregory had a role in an episode of the TV series The Partridge Family in 1971. Other guest appearances include All in the Family, Kojak, Gunsmoke, Fantasy Island, The Love Boat, Quincy, Simon & Simon, Matlock, Murphy Brown, Quantum Leap and Full House. He played Dr. Rick Webber in episodes of the soap opera General Hospital, from 1976 to 1978, and played Nikolai in three episodes of Dynasty in 1985. His notable movie roles include Tanner in Mr. Ricco (1975), the Hotel Manager in Beverly Hills Cop (1984), Van Guard in Band of the Hand (1986), Lieutenant Hedgecock in RoboCop (1987), and Leiman in Eraser (1996).

Facebook: @MichaelGregoryPublicPage
Twitter: @1MICHAELGREGORY

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Torikago_ | Jan 2, 2011 8:53 PM
Gren!! ~ ~ ♥


D20Watt | Apr 11, 2010 10:33 PM
Hey! Its Volt Kruger!


CinemaZebra | Oct 2, 2009 2:47 PM
Wow. I never would of guessed that Laughing Bull, Nakago, BDN, and Gren were all the same guy. This guy is talented!


Maiasm | Sep 6, 2009 9:47 PM
GREN!!


Write a Comment