A9

A9,

Given name: アリス九號
Family name:
Alternate names: alice nine
Birthday: 2004
Website: http://a9-project.com/
Member Favorites: 149
More:
A9's, previously known as Alice Nine, musical style can mainly be described as J-Rock (Japanese Rock), differentiating between heavier songs and a more mainstream approach. In the past their music had a heavier sound as opposed to the sound of their new album, which contains a variation of lighter instruments and synthesizers. Like some other Visual Kei bands, as they progressed through the years, the band experimented and released songs that focus more on the mainstream public.

Vocals: Shou
Guitar: Hiroto
Guitar: Tora
Bass: Saga
Drums: Nao

Pictures

A9,
A9,
A9,
A9,
A9,
A9,
A9,