A9

A9,

Given name: アリス九號
Family name:
Alternate names: alice nine
Birthday: 2004
Website: http://a9-project.com/
Member Favorites: 146
More:
A9's, previously known as Alice Nine, musical style can mainly be described as J-Rock (Japanese Rock), differentiating between heavier songs and a more mainstream approach. In the past their music had a heavier sound as opposed to the sound of their new album, which contains a variation of lighter instruments and synthesizers. Like some other Visual Kei bands, as they progressed through the years, the band experimented and released songs that focus more on the mainstream public.

Vocals: Shou
Guitar: Hiroto
Guitar: Tora
Bass: Saga
Drums: Nao
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Ginyuu Mokushiroku Meine Liebe
add Theme Song Performance (1st Opening)
Ginyuu Mokushiroku Meine Liebe Wieder
add Theme Song Performance (1st Opening and Ending)
Yu☆Gi☆Oh! 5D's
add Theme Song Performance (2nd Ending)
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments
grmat44 | Mar 4, 1:50 AM

My name is Grace a natural young
lady who desire to meet friends
to learn languages cultures
and personal interest.
to know more about me kindly contact
me at gracematins@outlook.com


TheKingMitsui | Nov 6, 2015 3:05 PM


shounka | Jun 30, 2014 5:25 AM
To all POLISH (but not only) Dear Numbers!
Like newly made Polish Street Team on Facebook and support us! Thanks!
https://www.facebook.com/AliceNine.Polish.ST?ref=hl

Do wszystkich POLSKICH (ale nie tylko) fanow!
Zapraszam do polubienia i wspierania nowo powstalego Street Teamu A9!
Dzieki!
https://www.facebook.com/AliceNine.Polish.ST?ref=hl


nalla9 | Jan 8, 2014 7:31 AM
Saga <3 *-* :3


kenmas | Nov 12, 2013 2:08 AM
i love you hiroto


Otaku_Machine | Oct 28, 2012 4:39 AM
Hiroto is so cool o////o


xRaika | Jan 8, 2012 12:01 PM


Xemnity | Nov 30, 2011 1:09 PM
An Okay Band.


Reky | Mar 24, 2011 12:23 PM
Hiroto *w*


Maruku1012 | Feb 25, 2011 12:17 PM
ALICE NINE =godly


Write a Comment