Hagiwara, Mai

Hagiwara, Mai

Given name:
Family name: 萩原
Birthday: Feb 7, 1996
Website: http://www.helloproject...
Member Favorites: 22
More:
Hagiwara Mai is a member of the Hello! Project group °C-ute.

Nickname: Maimai, Hagitty, Mai-chan
Birthplace: Saitama, Japan
Bloodtype: AB
Height: 152cm (4'11.8")
Favorite Color: Pink, light blue, orange
Favorite Food: Strawberries, curry rice
Least Favorite Food: Melon, watermelon, green bell peppers
Specialty: Riding a unicycle
Favorite Flower: Lavender
Dislikes: Cleaning, studying
Scared of: Cats, ghosts
Favorite Movie: "Harry Potter," "Jurassic Park"
Favorite Book: "Nezumi-kun no Chokki"
Favorite Word: Daisuki (I love you/it)
Favorite Season: Summer
Favorite Song: Genki Jirushi no Oomori Song (Minimoni)
Charm Point: Squishy cheeks
Hello! Project Audition Song: Te wo Nigitte Arukitai
Hello! Project Groups: Hello! Project Kids, 4KIDS (2002), °C-ute (2005--), Kira☆Pika (2007)

Hagiwara Mai joined Hello! Project as one of the fifteen Hello! Project Kids. She made her debut as one of the 4KIDS featured in the Minimoni ja Movie Okashi na Daibouken! film, as well as on Minimoni's 6th single, "Genki Jirushi no Oomori Song".

Hagiwara was one of the seven Hello! Project Kids who weren't placed in Berryz Koubou. In 2005, those seven members would form °C-ute.
Voice Acting Roles
Kirarin☆Revolution
add
Mizuki, Hikaru 
Supporting 
Mizuki, Hikaru
Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments
Jruru | Sep 11, 2010 8:05 AM
My fave. character from Kirarin Revolution! Mai is the best!


Nacchi | Jul 9, 2010 4:32 PM
Maimai!!! My favorite from C-ute <33
Hell, she's my favorite Hello! Project member aside from Hitomi Yoshizawa.
:D


Nesferatu | Jan 27, 2010 2:58 PM
oh,she is just 14,very interesting I hope we could see her performance in another anime soon


kirari-chan12 | Jan 15, 2010 4:45 PM
mai-chan
your my favorite in c-ute


Yassan | Oct 13, 2009 1:01 AM
Maimai <333333333333


Blackbird | Aug 26, 2009 5:22 AM
She is also one of my favorite in Kirarin Revolution xD ;)


Su14 | Aug 6, 2009 6:47 AM
Her voice is sooo cute. I loved her as Mizuki Hikaru.


DSJFX18 | Jul 24, 2009 6:16 PM
Mai Mai~


pink4ever | Jun 19, 2009 9:05 PM
aw mai-chan! shes so cute~


Mierna | Apr 12, 2009 10:48 PM
Yes folks, she's only thirteen. That profile pic was from 2006.


Write a Comment