Shimaka, Yuu

Given name:
Family name: 島香
Alternate names: Yutaka Shimaka
Birthday: May 6, 1949
Website: http://www.aigumi.com/m...
Member Favorites: 0
More:
Also known as Yutaka Shimaka
Birthplace: Nagano, Japan

Died on July 28, 2019 from heart attack.

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Voice Actor Yuu Shimaka Dies at 70

Voice Actor Yuu Shimaka Dies at 70

Voice actor Yuu Shimaka died on July 28 due to a heart attack. He was 70 years old. Funeral services were conducted on Wednesday and Thursday. Shimaka was born in Ma...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
AngeloUchiha | May 5, 2020 4:02 PM
Happy Birthday 🎂🎉


Vinsmoke-Sanji66 | Aug 6, 2019 1:21 PM
R.I.P.


SmolAngeryHolo | Aug 6, 2019 5:11 AM
Great work, rest in peace


Lucikun09 | Aug 6, 2019 4:07 AM
Thanks for your hard work, RIP


ohml | Aug 5, 2019 11:17 PM
Thank you Mr. Shimaka


DoodlebugFour | Aug 5, 2019 8:16 PM
RIP Shadow from Armored Police Metal Jack.


Ladd | Aug 5, 2019 8:14 PM
RIP


SpeedRoidGenm | Aug 5, 2019 2:58 PM
RIP


chair-sama | Aug 5, 2019 1:58 PM
R.I.P


tsubasalover | Aug 5, 2019 5:15 AM


Write a Comment