Ochi, Chieko

Ochi, Chieko

Given name: 千恵子
Family name: 越智
Birthday: Feb 24, 1987
Website: http://ameblo.jp/ochich...
Member Favorites: 107
More:
Birth name: Chieko Kawabe (河辺 千恵子)

Chieko Kawabe is a female J-Pop singer, model, radio host and actress.
She was born on February 24, 1987 in Tokyo, to a Japanese father and a Spanish-Filipino mother.
She is a graduate of Toshima, Tokyo.
As of her marriage to producer Masato Ochi on August 8, 2008, her legal name is now Chieco Ochi.
She gave birth to a daughter in 2010.

Her current blog boasts 100,000 hits daily, and her previous one has won the second prize in the "Best Blog 2005" viewer voting organized by goo, her previous blog system provider.

She became a qualified kaatsu trainer and opened her own kaatsu training salon in Tokyo in 2008. She has advanced to the grade of Senior Kaatsu Training Instructor since then.

Alternate romanizations: Chieco Kawabe ("Chieco" is the spelling she uses in her signature)
Nicknames: Chie, Chieco, Mameko, Rakkyo, Becchi, Chie-chan
Birth date: 1987-02-24
Blood type: A
Hobbies: Collecting Hello Kitty goods
Special skills: Strange faces, Dance, Imitations
Favorite food: Anything sweet, Salad, Demigurasu Sauce, Omelettes
Most admired person: Mom
Favorite song to Karaoke: "In my room" by Utada Hikaru
Favorite color: Pink
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Elfen Lied
add Theme Song Performance (ED)
Elfen Lied Special
add Theme Song Performance (ED)
Otogizoushi
add Theme Song Performance (ED)
Ouran Koukou Host Club
add Theme Song Performance (OP)
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments
Magito | Jul 7, 2011 9:17 PM
another half filipina besides Megumi! <3


Chef_Gohda | Mar 31, 2011 11:43 AM
I didn't realise she was in Sailor Moon.


mizukikei | Jan 23, 2011 10:25 AM
You don't know read or what? She sings elfen lied's ENDING!! no opening


UltimaniumX | Dec 5, 2010 11:54 AM
@Ishikatsu

FYI, She didn't sing the opening of Elfen Lied.


kagami-hiiragi | Jun 29, 2010 3:14 PM
Kawabe rocks!!! I love Sakura Kiss,I sing it everyday!!


Ishikatsu | Jun 25, 2010 2:50 AM
I love Lilium of Elfen Lied, good job.


haruka-nanababe | Jun 5, 2010 8:06 AM
Love her voice! :D


kirari-chan12 | May 14, 2010 8:47 PM
i love her song sakura kiss and be your girl
da best :D


EtherealMerc | May 11, 2010 8:12 PM
damn.....she is very cute!


Robin_McFly | May 10, 2010 4:52 AM
>She also played a character in Live Action Sailor Moon
right, it was Naru-chan. and Chieko also played Sailor Mercury in one of the SM musicals, as I got to know recently


Write a Comment