Nekoi, Tsubaki

Nekoi, Tsubaki

Given name: つばき
Family name: 椿
Alternate names: Mick Nekoi
Birthday: Jan 21, 1969
Website:
Member Favorites: 16
More:
One of the members of CLAMP. She is the co-director and artist. She is the lead artist on The One I Love, Wish, Suki, Legal Drug, and xxxHOLiC.

Originally known as Mick Nekoi, she changed her first name to Tsubaki in 2004.

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News

It’s time to ditch the text file.
Keep track of your anime easily by creating your own list.
Sign Up Login