Sasaki, Nozomi

Sasaki, Nozomi

Given name: のぞみ
Family name: ささき
Birthday: Feb 19, 1983
Website: http://www.haikyo.or.jp...
Member Favorites: 178
More:
Birth name: Nozomi (望) Sasaki (佐々木)
Hometown: Kanagawa, Japan
Blood type: A
About:
Changed her name to all-hiragana form because the kanji of her birth name was exactly the same as voice actor Nozomu Sasaki's (望 can be pronounced either as "Nozomu" or "Nozomi").

Blog:
- http://ameblo.jp/19830219/
Twitter:
- http://twitter.com/nozooooo

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News