BoA

BoA,

Alternate names: Boa Kwon, 권보아
Birthday: Nov 5, 1986
Website:
Member Favorites: 574
More:
Real name: Boa Kwon (권보아)

A multilingual Korean singer. She has been active in both South Korea and Japan. Aside from Korean, BoA also speaks Japanese and conversational English. She has also released a number of Chinese songs, although she is not able to speak the language itself.
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Asobot Senki Gokuu
add Theme Song Performance (OP1)
Fairy Tail (2014)
add Theme Song Performance (OP1, ED9)
InuYasha (TV)
add Theme Song Performance (ED4)
Shin Angyo Onshi
add Inserted Song Performance
Shin Angyo Onshi
add Theme Song Performance (ED)
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Fundashi666 | Mar 29, 2019 6:02 AM
Fairy tail op is amazing (+_+)❤️


Fundashi666 | Mar 29, 2019 6:01 AM
I'm love you ❤️❤️❤️


dlwuik | Aug 19, 2018 12:25 PM
i guess not all kpop is complete shit after all


UnavailableName | Mar 4, 2018 1:47 PM
Queen of kpop


Slyver | Jan 29, 2018 9:11 AM
after 2 years, she's comeback :)

hope she'll sing again for new season of Fairy Tail


Eduzumaki_RtD | Jan 13, 2018 6:05 PM
Fairy Tail ♥


GG4EVA | Nov 29, 2017 10:54 PM
사랑해 권보아 ^^ ♥


Cazqui-09 | Nov 6, 2017 4:25 PM
love her old japanese albums and 2000's


brother_season | Jun 5, 2017 7:36 AM
Every Heart always make me remembering InuYasha and Kagome and Masayumi Chasing make me remembering dragon festival arc in Fairy Tail :D


Slyver | Apr 24, 2017 9:23 AM
Masayume Chasing <3


Write a Comment