Kuroda, Yumi

Given name: ゆみ
Family name: いちはら
Alternate names: Yumi Ichihara
Birthday: Jun 27, 1966
Website:
Member Favorites: 3
More:
Birth name: Yumi (由美) Ichihara (市原)
Hometown: Shizuoka, Japan
Blood type: AB

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
AngeloUchiha | Jun 26, 2021 2:41 PM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂🎉


AngeloUchiha | Jun 27, 2020 2:46 PM
Happy Birthday 🎂🎉


AngeloUchiha | Jun 27, 2019 1:59 AM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂


watcher257 | May 27, 2017 12:16 PM
Shakti, aruto, milfie, keyne, ryouko


Culex | Sep 17, 2016 12:18 AM
Very cute as Shakti.


JizzyHitler | May 1, 2014 3:06 PM
great job as shatki


guromancer | Apr 7, 2014 4:03 PM
Shakti a best.


Masserati_ | Jul 1, 2012 10:04 AM
She has a really nice speaking voice.

I could listen to Shakti for days on end and still find her voice wonderful.


shadowsword | Feb 15, 2011 1:56 AM
I like Shakti's voice!


Anonn | Aug 9, 2010 3:56 PM
"To bad you did not get that many roles but I loved your role in Photon you were perfect."

x2


Write a Comment