Yada, Kouji

Given name: 耕司
Family name: 矢田
Birthday: Apr 15, 1933
Website: http://www.aoni.co.jp/a...
Member Favorites: 7
More:
Date of death: May, 1, 2014 (age 81)
Birth name: Kouji (弘二) Yada (矢田)
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: A
Hobbies: baseball, golf

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
alhain | May 20, 2019 3:59 PM
Owner Zeff from one piece..

Rest in peace Yada-san.


peachay | Dec 29, 2016 11:43 AM
;-; oml


Sezichan | Oct 19, 2014 7:52 AM
RIP :(


FullmetalRaikou | May 11, 2014 8:52 AM
R.I.P. Owner Zeff, Dr. Gero.


KitaTsuki | May 8, 2014 2:51 PM
RIP!


Redlotusx | May 7, 2014 5:52 AM
Another great voice actor leave this world :( .

Rest in peace old man.


chubs43 | May 6, 2014 7:53 AM
RIP


Tengai | May 6, 2014 7:01 AM
Rest In Peace
Thank you for the contributions ^^


Ermeson1996 | May 6, 2014 4:44 AM
Rip


Dokizukeru | May 5, 2014 5:01 PM
rip


Write a Comment