Kou, Yuu

Given name:
Family name:
Alternate names: Koh Yuh, Morikawa Shigeru, 森川 滋, Minatoya Yumekichi, 湊屋 夢吉
Birthday: 1960
Website:
Member Favorites: 7
More:
Birth name: Morikawa Shigeru (森川 滋)

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
ChanMyaeAung | Nov 10, 2021 9:40 PM
Powers of Aion (Chrono Crusade).


ChanMyaeAung | Nov 10, 2021 9:40 PM
Literally the worst anime writer in existence. SO glad he got fired after making Rosette and Chrono/Chrno died.


ZettaiRyouiki | Oct 9, 2018 2:20 AM
His ZnT seasons are the worst ones. Glad for the finale they went with someone else.


Aquamirror | Sep 30, 2018 12:03 PM
great work on Chrno Crusade


PLUT0 | Nov 25, 2017 9:57 PM
Giant killing : The best soccer anime.


silverwalls | Jul 2, 2015 8:10 AM
agreed, he should've worked on utapri s3 :(


HyperSonicMagic | Jun 20, 2015 1:02 PM
Why wasn't he hired as the director for the third Utapri season? The first two seasons were great, the third kinda failed. It's really disappointing.


Crehbohrahku | Mar 31, 2012 12:10 AM
This guy should have done the 4th season of Zero No Tsukaima. Sad really.


Moimy | Dec 30, 2011 5:59 AM
Giant Killing, bitches.


Write a Comment