Hase, Sanji

Given name: さん治
Family name: はせ
Alternate names: 弘夫長谷
Birthday: Jan 2, 1936
Website:
Member Favorites: 2
More:
Hase Sanji, born Hase Hirou (長谷 弘夫) on January 2, 1936 in Tokyo, Japan, was a voice actor (seiyuu) and the father of Macross star Hase Arihiro. He died of lung cancer on March 8, 2002 at the age of 66. At the time of his death he was a free agent, but he had been previously represented by Aoni Production.

He was most known for playing "Aderans" Nakano-san in Kinnikuman.

(Source: AniDB)

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
No comments yet.
Write a Comment