Nakagawa, Shoko

Nakagawa, Shoko

Given name: 翔子
Family name: 中川
Alternate names: Shokotan, しょこたん, Shokotatsu, ショコタス, Shouko Nakagawa, Shiyouko Nakagawa
Birthday: May 5, 1985
Website: http://www.shokotan.jp/
Member Favorites: 747
More:
Birthname: Nakagawa (中川) Shiyouko (しようこ)
Birthplace: Nakano, Tokyo, Japan
Nickname: Shokotan (しょこたん), Shokotatsu (ショコタス)
Blood type: A
Height: 156cm
BWH: 84-58-84

She is a Japanese idol, tarento, actress, seiyuu (voice actor), illustrator and singer. She is the daughter of Katsuhiko Nakagawa, a celebrity in Japan in the 1980s.

Other websites:
http://www.nakagawashoko.com/
Blog
SonyMusic profile
Twitter: @shoko55mmts
pixiv: #591717

Voice Acting Roles

Akiba's Trip The Animation
add

MacMaWhite, Diva Risa

 
Supporting 
MacMaWhite, Diva Risa
Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon Crystal
add

Diana

 
Supporting 
Diana
Dragon Ball Super
add

Yogengyo

 
Supporting 
Yogengyo
Dragon Ball Z Movie 14: Kami to Kami
add

Yogengyo

 
Supporting 
Yogengyo
Dragon Ball Z Movie 15: Fukkatsu no "F"
add

Yogengyo

 
Supporting 
Yogengyo
Eyeshield 21
add

Taki, Suzuna

 
Supporting 
Taki, Suzuna
Hakaba Kitarou
add

Neko

 
Supporting 
Neko
Level E
add

Mi Mad Magra, Luna

 
Supporting 
Mi Mad Magra, Luna
Mahoujin Guruguru (2017)
add

Lyric

 
Supporting 
Lyric
Majokko Shimai no Yoyo to Nene
add

Bihaku

 
Supporting 
Bihaku
Pokemon Movie 10: Dialga vs. Palkia vs. Darkrai
add

Maki

 
Supporting 
Maki
Pokemon Movie 11: Giratina to Sora no Hanataba Sheimi
add

Infi

 
Supporting 
Infi
Pokemon Movie 13: Genei no Hasha Zoroark
add

Proof

 
Supporting 
Proof
Pokemon Movie 14 Black: Victini to Shiroki Eiyuu Reshiram
add

Aude

 
Supporting 
Aude
Pokemon Movie 14 Black: Victini to Shiroki Eiyuu Reshiram
add

Sed

 
Supporting 
Sed
Pokemon Movie 14 White: Victini to Kuroki Eiyuu Zekrom
add

Aude

 
Supporting 
Aude
Pokemon Movie 14 White: Victini to Kuroki Eiyuu Zekrom
add

Sed

 
Supporting 
Sed
Pokemon Movie 15: Kyurem vs. Seikenshi
add

Keldeo

 
Main 
Keldeo
Pokemon Movie 17: Hakai no Mayu to Diancie
add

Steel, Millis

 
Supporting 
Steel, Millis
Pokemon Movie 18: Ring no Choumajin Hoopa
add

Mary

 
Main 
Mary
Pokemon Movie 19: Volcanion to Karakuri no Magearna
add

Lacel

 
Supporting 
Lacel
Pokemon Movie 20: Kimi ni Kimeta!
add

Joy

 
Supporting 
Joy
Pokemon XY: Koukoku no Princess Diancie
add

Steel, Millis

 
Supporting 
Steel, Millis
Pokemon XY: Odemashi Ko Majin Hoopa
add

Mary

 
Main 
Mary
Pokemon: Utae Meloetta - Rinka no Mi wo Sagase!
add

Narrator

 
Supporting 
Narrator
Saint Seiya Omega
add

Kido, Saori

 
Supporting 
Kido, Saori
Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Akiba's Trip The Animation
add Theme Song Performance (ED)
Beelzebub
add Theme Song Performance
Eyeshield 21
add Theme Song Performance
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
add Theme Song Performance
Furusato Saisei: Nippon no Mukashibanashi
add Theme Song Performance
Hakaba Kitarou
add Theme Song Lyrics
Hakaba Kitarou
add Theme Song Performance
Hakushon Daimaou 2020
add Theme Song Performance (ED2)
Line Town
add Theme Song Performance
Mahoujin Guruguru (2017)
add Theme Song Performance (ED2)
Mouretsu Pirates: Abyss of Hyperspace
add Theme Song Performance (ED)
Omakase! Miracle Cat-dan
add Planning
Pokemon Diamond & Pearl
add Theme Song Performance (ED)
Pokemon Movie 12: Arceus Choukoku no Jikuu e
add Theme Song Performance (ED)
Pokemon Movie 22: Mewtwo no Gyakushuu Evolution
add Theme Song Performance (ED)
Pokemon Sun & Moon
add Key Animation (ep 145 )
Pokemon Sun & Moon
add Theme Song Performance (ED5)
Pokemon XY
add Theme Song Performance
Punch Line
add Theme Song Performance (OP)
Saint Seiya Omega
add Theme Song Performance
Seikimatsu Occult Gakuin
add Theme Song Performance (OP)
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann
add Inserted Song Performance
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann
add Theme Song Performance
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann Movie 1: Gurren-hen
add Theme Song Performance
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann Movie 1: Gurren-hen
add Inserted Song Performance
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann Movie 2: Lagann-hen
add Theme Song Performance
Uchuu Senkan Yamato 2199
add Theme Song Performance (TV OP)
Yoshimune
add Theme Song Performance
Zoids Wild
add Theme Song Performance (ED2)
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
Nouko no Koi
add Art
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Atlantic_7 | Oct 9, 11:28 PM
Bruh that interview

She's a legend


tsubasalover | Jul 31, 5:59 AM
Pokemon Movie 23: Coco as Karen
https://natalie.mu/comic/news/389841


KatoWorks | Jul 9, 6:55 PM
I hope Jotaro spits on you one day.


tsubasalover | Jul 1, 11:52 PM
Hakushun Daimaou 2020 ED2: "Fure Fure (フレフレ)"
https://www.animatetimes.com/news/details.php?id=1593610045


tsubasalover | Apr 12, 5:58 AM


derpinat0rz | Mar 1, 11:12 AM
Just give her the role for Jolyne already. she even wants Jotaro to spit on her.


Rabb2t | Dec 20, 2019 1:40 PM
Singer for Gurren Lagann, Olympic Torchbearer for the 2020 Olympics, and most importantly, Jotaro's #1 fan.



harohappi | Nov 22, 2019 5:59 PM
DORI DORI PAWAAAAAA


Vanaforia | Sep 5, 2019 12:29 PM
this will be the singer for Jojo Part 6 op. Mark my words.


tsubasalover | Jul 11, 2019 1:00 AM
TBS will broadcast special music show Ongaku no Hi on July 13 (for 13 hours from Saturday afternoon to Sunday early morning) and she will appear.
https://natalie.mu/comic/news/339335


Write a Comment