RAISE A SUILEN

RAISE A SUILEN,

Given name:
Family name: レイズ ア スイレン
Alternate names: RAS, THE THIRD (仮)
Birthday: Jan 13, 2018
Website: https://bushiroad-music...
Member Favorites: 80
More:
RAISE A SUILEN is an all-girl band in the BanG Dream! franchise.

They were tentatively given the name THE THIRD (仮) before getting their official name which was announced during their second live.

Initially, the group was formed solely as a backup band due to the voice actresses of Afterglow, Pastel*Palettes and Hello, Happy World! being unable to play their characters' instruments, with the band giving the vocalists a chance to perform. However, they also have their own original songs. It was later revealed after the second live that they officially have become part of the BanG Dream! franchise. Furthermore, it was also announced that they have been given an official band name, RAISE A SUILEN in addition of a newly recruited member, Tsumugi Risa.

(Source: BanG Dream! Wikia)

Members:
- Rei Wakana (和奏 レイ), a.k.a LAYER (CV: Raychell) - Vocals/bass
- Masuki Satou (佐藤 ますき), a.k.a MASKING (CV: Natsume) - drums
- Chiyu Tamade (玉出ちゆ), a.k.a CHU2 (CV: Tsumugi Risa) - DJ
- Reona Nyubara (鳰原れおな), a.k.a PAREO (CV: Kurachi Reo) - keyboard
- Rokka Asahi (朝日 六花), a.k.a LOCK (CV: Kohara Riko) - guitar

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Assault Lily: Bouquet
add Theme Song Performance (OP)
BanG Dream! 2nd Season
add Inserted Song Performance
BanG Dream! 3rd Season
add Inserted Song Performance
Cardfight!! Vanguard (2018)
add Theme Song Performance (ED)
Cardfight!! Vanguard: Zoku Koukousei-hen
add Theme Song Performance (OP, ED)
Jouran: The Princess of Snow and Blood
add Theme Song Performance (OP & ED)
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News


Recent Featured Articles

MAL Staff Picks: Fall 2020 Opening Themes

MAL Staff Picks: Fall 2020 Opening Themes

26 staff members judged 39 songs to bring you our definitive ranking of nearly every opening theme this season!

by Shymander

57,947 views

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
tsubasalover | Oct 31, 1:37 AM


matias067 | Apr 6, 5:25 PM
super fan of RAS!!!


tsubasalover | Mar 14, 3:09 AM


StarCloudPeace | Dec 5, 2020 4:42 AM
Sacred World is a masterpiece


mhkr | Oct 9, 2020 7:36 PM
best band of bandori


iiMischiev | Oct 2, 2020 7:33 PM
Sacred World absolute banger.


despairazure | May 21, 2020 9:19 AM
Happy Birthday to Kurachi Reo~


Zuihou | Apr 16, 2020 3:27 AM
their song performance at vanguard is really good


tsubasalover | Mar 5, 2020 11:32 PM
Assault Lily: Bouquet OP "Sacred world"
https://app.famitsu.com/20200305_1600735/


Write a Comment