Hase, Yurina

Given name: 優里奈
Family name: 長谷
Alternate names: Yurika Ochiai, 落合 祐里香
Birthday: Dec 9, 1979
Website: http://ameblo.jp/yurisii
Member Favorites: 26
More:
Blood type: O
Birth place: Izu, Shizuoka Prefecture, Japan

Known by her nickname Yurisii (ゆりしぃ) in Japan.

Favorites: cats, rabbits, seals
Hobbies: domestic traveling, looking at stars, singing

She was originally working for Arts Vision, however, she quit in October 2006. From 2007 she worked for Genki Project, but moved to Intercept in December 2008. On December 17, 2009 she went freelance and changed her name to Yurina Hase.

Seiyuu related activities: December 2011 to April 2014 for Kekke.

Twitter: @yurikacanary

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
b0177 | Mar 24, 7:25 AM
there's a rumour that she might go homeless, I just hope she is okay


AngeloUchiha | Dec 9, 2019 7:56 AM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂


AngeloUchiha | Dec 26, 2018 4:56 PM
belated Happy Birthday 🎉🍕


AngeloUchiha | Dec 11, 2017 8:57 AM
belated Happy Birthday 🍕


Rayl1ght | Mar 21, 2016 9:27 PM
Poor Yukiho, I wish people were kinder to her..
She did nothing wrong :(


Magito | Nov 4, 2015 3:02 AM
I hope she's doing fine and return to the seiyuu world. We need good talent like her.

For those who want to know why she quit, read this.
http://www.animenewsnetwork.com/interest/2015-11-03/the-idolm@ster-yurina-hase-explains-why-she-left-yukiho-role/.94926#myCjShqGJyES2zmg.01


Allografter | Jul 11, 2013 12:12 PM
Came here from the Genshiken 2 reference!


-Kirino- | Jun 9, 2012 1:06 AM
Forever wondering why she quit voicing Yukiho in iM@S.


blkcatXIII | Aug 29, 2011 4:26 PM
Hey Everyone!
We are Kitakubu!

We would like to provide all you anime fans the latest news in Japanese culture as well as Anime!! We also do reviews on anime, video games, figures, etc.

Click our link below that leads to our Facebook page and "Like" our page to discuss all the latest anime news with other anime fans.

Facebook Page
http://www.facebook.com/pages/Kitakubu/161067410639643


HoshiKirby | Aug 24, 2011 7:10 PM
Listening to iDOLM@STER songs and I prefer her over the current Yukiho. Hell, she's surpassing or is equal to Takahashi Chiaki AKA Miura Asuza IMO


Write a Comment