Tsugihara, Ryuuji

Tsugihara, Ryuuji

Given name: 隆二
Family name: 次原
Alternate names: Ryuji Tsugihara, RYU
Birthday: 1958
Website:
Member Favorites: 1
More:
Birth place: Kurate, Fukuoka Prefecture, Japan

Tsugihara Ryuuji graduated from the Yomiuri Institute of Technology where he became a certified automobile mechanic. He debuted as a mangaka in 1979 and created numerous car-related series.

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
HypnoDiscKit | Oct 16, 2021 11:19 AM
Yoroshiku Mechadock is great


Write a Comment