Ye, Qing

Ye, Qing

Given name:
Family name:
Alternate names: Yip Ching
Birthday: Jul 18, 1973
Website:
Member Favorites: 5
More:
Birthplace: Shanghai, China

Ye Qing is a voice actor of Fujian descent born in China. He relocated to Hong Kong in his teens and joined the dubbing group of the TVB network in 1995.

He is also known as Yip Ching in Cantonese romanization.
Voice Acting Roles
Quanzhi Gaoshou
add
Huang, Shaotian 
Supporting 
Huang, Shaotian
Quanzhi Gaoshou Specials
add
Huang, Shaotian 
Supporting 
Huang, Shaotian
Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
No comments yet.
Write a Comment