Arimoto, Kinryuu

Arimoto, Kinryuu

Given name: 欽隆
Family name: 有本
Alternate names: Yoshitaka Arimoto
Birthday: Feb 11, 1940
Website:
Member Favorites: 192
More:
Died: February 1, 2019.

His name actually reads as Yoshitaka, but the Kanji was misread as Kinryuu, making it his official pronounciation.

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Seiyuu Kinryuu Arimoto Dies

Seiyuu Kinryuu Arimoto Dies

Various news reports have reported that seiyuu Kinryuu Arimoto died at dinner time on February 1 in an hospital in Tokyo, Japan. His cause of death was due to esopha...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
ilpandaveloce | Apr 7, 10:34 AM
May you rest in peace, thank you for lending your voice to Whitebeard




Zele0414 | Mar 3, 12:32 PM
rest in peace


Jeff_Caesar | Aug 1, 2021 4:20 PM
Rest in peace


Fazbear_shadow7 | Jun 29, 2021 2:56 PM
"ONE PIECE IS REAAAAAALLLLL"
RIP, you were a really good seiyu... exceptionnally in Marineford Arc of One Piece.


shayed__ | May 22, 2021 1:20 AM
I miss you. Rest in Peace.


ZQXERR | Feb 4, 2021 11:52 AM
Rest in peace Oyaji.


KaizukaZekrom | Jan 19, 2021 8:58 PM
RIP OYAJI


28012001 | Jun 9, 2020 12:54 AM
RIP. I will always remember you as Oyaji.


AngeloUchiha | Feb 11, 2020 2:05 AM
Happy Birthday 🎂🎉


KakashiHunter99 | Feb 7, 2020 7:07 PM
"O ONE PIECE EXISTE!!!!!!!"
Descanse em paz... ;-;


Write a Comment