Na, Yeri

Na, Yeri

Given name: 예리
Family name:
Alternate names: Rakun, N-Kun, 羅 藝利
Birthday: Apr 14, 1969
Website: http://www.na-yeri.com/
Member Favorites: 3
More:
Sign: Aries
Blood type: B
Gender: Female
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
50 Rules for Teenagers
add Story & Art
A Strange Saturday Afternoon
add Story & Art
Do Whatever You Want
add Story & Art
Glory Age
add Story & Art
Peter Panda
add Story & Art
The Boy From the Moon
add Story & Art
U Don't Know Me
add Story & Art
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News

Comments
emxutaxmine | Nov 21, 2015 5:30 AM
50 Rules for Teenagers is refreshing!


Alara_usagi | Sep 9, 2013 2:06 AM
Her Art is so good <3


holyverde | Sep 18, 2012 4:10 AM
reading U dont know me and completely In love with her <3


Zyria | Nov 14, 2011 12:39 PM
Boy from the Moon no finish!!! &gt;&lt; Arrgg!


Thingything | May 7, 2011 9:29 PM
I wish she'd make more bl!!
But, Peter Panda is so far
my favorite from her.


Noofar | May 6, 2010 1:16 PM
I am reading Maybe so sweet but it is not on myanimelist.net i wish someone could add it on her published work


leiter | Jan 13, 2010 1:23 PM
the best- both plot and art- u dont see much of her kind so she really shines. her plot is not the regular shojo - i know whats going to happen in the next pannel' stuff, its interesting, complicated and smart.


Geisha_X | Dec 12, 2009 7:02 AM
She's really good, I wish she made more shounen ai or yaoi. U don't know me is my favourite so far from her.


mckimberly | Oct 18, 2009 11:31 AM
the boy fro the moon and peter panda were awesome
really like her work


MeiaRan | Oct 8, 2009 3:05 PM
ive started reading 50 Rules for Teenagers and its so awesome! i just love her imagery and asthetic it really mesh's well with my personal tastes. i am deffinately gonna hunt down more manga by this artist XD
(>_<)


Write a Comment