Takahashi, Issei

Takahashi, Issei

Given name: 一生
Family name: 高橋
Alternate names: Issey Takahashi
Birthday: Dec 9, 1980
Website: http://www.my-pro.co.jp...
Member Favorites: 16

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Choi_yuna | Apr 19, 12:51 AM
He was 15 when he voiced Seiji


zinGkwaiii | Jan 2, 9:36 AM
good voice acting, in Whisper of the heart!
It was beautiful, indeed! (~plays violin)


tsubasalover | Sep 1, 2021 5:33 AM
A special feature of Ghibli aired today at Konya Kurabete Mimashita today, and he voiced Seiji (age of 14) before voice change (Puberty).


Tyfyazzela | Jul 6, 2021 11:33 AM
He should do more voice roles! I watched some of the J-dramas he acted in. I looove this guy sooo much!!


ninoskagomez | Apr 28, 2020 9:15 PM
snufkin in moomin 2019 !!!


mikotoshuo94 | Nov 14, 2017 3:35 PM
he has the same birthday as me !!!! (shock)


MikominMM | Jun 7, 2017 9:56 AM
Sounds a Lot like Yoshimasa Hosoya as Spiritus from Dissidia Final Fantasy. Like, fucking exact as him.


Kaoreen | Feb 14, 2017 2:18 AM
uwaaah he's cute!


delete2019 | Sep 9, 2015 2:52 PM
Seiji <3 need more roles


KagamineFany | Feb 20, 2014 9:15 AM
Seiji's voice are cute


Write a Comment