Powers, Maxwell

Powers, Maxwell

Given name: マックスウェル
Family name: パワーズ
Alternate names: J. Max Power
Birthday: Dec 27, 1983
Website: http://www.max-power-lt...
Member Favorites: 65
More:
Birth place: Oakland, California, USA

Twitter: @maxpowervoice
Facebook: @Max.Power.Voice

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
TheKilloa0925 | Nov 14, 2:50 PM
Shatter all exceptations


isyasad | Jun 27, 6:59 PM
bro they got his "given name family name" listed in katakana like bruh this dude's from california


matias067 | Apr 29, 11:23 PM
English guy is best guy


diegontijo | Mar 19, 5:19 PM
he voices the Rotom Drone from the current Pokémon anime


Mazakasu | Dec 29, 2020 6:10 PM
English guy is best guy


NazcaYT | Oct 22, 2020 1:57 PM
His voice remind me TK from Angel Beats


Chilly95 | Jul 5, 2020 9:58 AM
his announcer voice is top tier lmao


Kougeru | Jul 4, 2020 10:56 PM
can't stand this dude


Blueryx | May 7, 2020 3:39 AM
English guy is best guy


Fur1Kur1 | Jul 12, 2019 7:15 AM
English guy is best guy


Write a Comment