Tsuburaya, Eiji

Tsuburaya, Eiji

Given name: 英二
Family name: 円谷
Alternate names: Eiichi Tsumuraya, 円谷英一
Birthday: Jul 7, 1901
Website: http://www.eiji-tsubura...
Member Favorites: 1
More:
Eiji Tsuburaya (July 7, 1901 – January 25, 1970) was a Japanese special effects director responsible for many Japanese science-fiction films and television series, being one of the co-creators of the Godzilla series, as well as the main creator of the Ultra Series.
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
The Ultraman
add Original Creator
Ultraman Graffiti
add Original Creator
Ultraman USA
add Original Creator
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments
No comments yet.
Write a Comment