Takuto,

Given name:
Family name: 焚吐
Alternate names: たくと
Birthday: Feb 20, 1997
Website: http://takuto-official....
Member Favorites: 4
More:
19 years old art university student from Tokyo, Japan.
He has ability in guitar and writing his own songs since his elementary school years.
Receiver of 2012's Treasure Hunt ~Being Audition 2012~ Special Award.
The lyric has unique world view and has delicate and clear voice, like a glass.

Twitter: @official_takuto

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Detective Conan
add Theme Song Composition
Detective Conan
add Theme Song Performance (ED)
Detective Conan
add Theme Song Lyrics
Yami Shibai 4
add Theme Song Composition (ED)
Yami Shibai 4
add Theme Song Performance (ED)
Yami Shibai 4
add Theme Song Lyrics (ED)
Young Black Jack
add Theme Song Lyrics
Young Black Jack
add Theme Song Composition
Young Black Jack
add Theme Song Performance
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
tsubasalover | Jul 11, 2019 1:00 AM
TBS will broadcast special music show Ongaku no Hi on July 13 (for 13 hours from Saturday afternoon to Sunday early morning) and he will appear as Only this time.
https://natalie.mu/comic/news/339335


tsubasalover | Jun 1, 2019 2:19 AM
Takuto and Miyakawa-kun formed a new unit named Only this time and new song is used as new Detective Conan OP titled "ANSWER"
https://www.m-on-music.jp/0000340882/


tsubasalover | Dec 25, 2017 5:44 PM
Another Conan ED, which will start on January 2018. This time a collaboration w. Miyakawa-kun.
https://www.barks.jp/news/?id=1000149780


DannyKazari | Jan 16, 2017 12:50 AM
He makes the terrible Yamishibai 4th season bearable


AvalonAnimes | Aug 5, 2016 1:46 AM
Surprised noone left a comment on his profile yet. Anyway the endings on Young Black Jack and Detective Conan were great ^^


Write a Comment