KANAN

KANAN,

Given name:
Family name: KANAN
Alternate names: Yamai, Macchausa, Kanan
Birthday: Mar 13, 1986
Website: http://sick.boo.jp/
Member Favorites: 0
More:
Yamai (ヤマイ) or Kanan (華南), known in her professional work as KANAN, is an utaite with a distinctively husky voice. She is best known for her covers of Vocaloid songs, especially those written for Luka, and she also is a member of the doujin music circle Usa Colony.

Twitter: @yamai123
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Yu☆Gi☆Oh! Zexal
add Theme Song Performance (OP2)
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments
MihoWittmann | Feb 11, 8:37 AM
Yamai!! I love her Usa Colony songs, and especially her duets with Usa.


Write a Comment