Mafumafu,

Given name: まふまふ
Family name:
Alternate names: 鏡見て失神P, Kagami Mite ShisshinP
Birthday: Oct 18, 1991
Website: http://uni-mafumafu.jp
Member Favorites: 2,321
More:
Mafumafu is an utaite with a middle-high range voice who started in December 2010.

Mafumafu likes to add effects to his voice and scream loudly in his covers. Mafumafu has a very wide vocal range and a versatile voice, having the ability to hit and leap into high notes effortlessly, sometimes to feminine range, without sounding strained or losing the softness in his voice. However, he also sounds pleasant when he sings songs in his regular and lower voice, which can sound relaxing and quite soothing. On some of his covers, many people are often confused and argue about his gender when he utilizes his higher register, therefore making him a ryouseirui. Because of his high vocal range, he is also capable of producing a very convincing female voice, most clearly seen in his cover of Matryoshka. He often makes use of his wide range in his covers by leaping into higher or lower octaves to match the tone of the song.

Occasionally he forgets some of the lyrics and either mumbles or makes cute noises until the next line. His songs are often tagged as someone with a "kakuseirui" (覚声類, lit. energizing voice).

He is also a mixer and often mixes songs for other utaite as well. He started as a Producer for VOCALOID originals.

Mafumafu has been part of the duo unit After the Rain with fellow utaite Soraru since 2014.

Twitter: @uni_mafumafu
YouTube: @まふまふちゃんねる
Niconico Mylist: まふりすと

(Source: Utaite Wiki)

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News