Sono, Sion

Sono, Sion

Given name: 子温
Family name:
Alternate names: Shion Sono
Birthday: Dec 18, 1961
Website: http://www.sonosion.com/
Member Favorites: 16
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
Real Onigokko JK
add Story
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
TELOS2100 | May 13, 2017 11:22 AM
I just watched Love Exposure and holy shit was it great! This guy is a fucking genius!


Dramamine | Apr 27, 2017 5:12 AM
genius.


GeNeRaL52 | Oct 3, 2016 2:24 PM
this guy is one of my favorite directors. he's a genius. i adore him.


Mayoin | Aug 22, 2016 10:44 PM
seriously? no comment here? this is the best director ever, and the controversial one, its, can you imagine he wrote about 300 movies. the most genius filmmaker ever!


Write a Comment