Ippongi, Ban

Ippongi, Ban

Given name:
Family name: 一本木
Alternate names: Bang Ippongi
Birthday: Jan 4, 1965
Website: http://homepage2.nifty....
Member Favorites: 1
More:
Ippongi Ban is a multimedia and manga artist, born January 4, 1965 in Yokohama City. She attended Den-En Chofu Hikiba High School, then Tamagawa University Dept. of Agriculture, and worked on a farm. She continued to indulge in her passions—drawing manga and making costumes (she often attends conventions dressed in a Lum costume) until becoming a professional artist, working on manga, CD-ROMs, adult videos and others. She has worked on a number of magazines, ranging from boys' magazines to motorcycle magazines. A number of her works have been translated into English and released in the United States.

(Source: MU)
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
Ai♡Connection
add Story & Art
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News

Comments
No comments yet.
Write a Comment