Yamada, Chiaki

Yamada, Chiaki

Given name: 知明
Family name: 山田
Alternate names: 山田智明
Birthday: Aug 31, 1961
Website:
Member Favorites: 111
More:
Yamada Chiaki was born August 31, 1961 in Setagaya, Tokyo, Japan. He is a sound director formerly affiliated with Audio Planning U and now Raise Spirit (ライズスピリット). He was formerly working under the name 山田智明 (same reading), until 2005.

(Source: AniDB)

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News