Given name: 恵美子
Family name: すぎ
Alternate names: Sugiyama Emiko
Birthday: Dec 7, 1959
Website:
Member Favorites: 9
More:
Blood type: A
Birth place: Yokohama, Kanagawa Prefecture, Japan

She passed away on February 10, 2007 from stomach cancer.

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
snuffless | May 10, 2014 4:39 AM
I enjoyed R-18. R. I. P. sensei.


mftr | Feb 10, 2010 8:32 AM
3 year anniversary. RIP Sugi Emiko. :(


PushingIdeas | Dec 17, 2009 9:14 AM
I just can't believe that so young woman can actually die.. I wasn't reading anything from her yet.. but I was reading only a great posts about her work..
I was just going to read one of her works when I heard that she was dead.. I was really surprised and disappointed that that person will no longer exist.

But I believe you succeed at leaving a track of our manga-world and you will always exist in your works.. in your manga, sensei.. like a great mangaka what you actually was for so many people around the world. So part of you will always live in hearts of yours sincere fans.
R.I.P, Sugi Emiko.


vaberella | May 21, 2009 9:52 PM
RIP Sugi Emiko.


Write a Comment