Dempagumi.inc,

Given name:
Family name: でんぱ組.inc
Alternate names: Denpagumi.inc
Birthday: Dec 2008
Website: http://dempagumi.dearst...
Member Favorites: 43
More:
Established in December 2008 from Akihabara Dear Stage as Dempagumi w. Furukawa and Owada, and changed name to Dempagumi.inc on June 2009, joined by Aizawa and Yumemi. They released CDs via Lantis between 2010 to 2011. The current record company is MEME TOKYO since 2011. They also release CDs via JPU Records (UK from 2015) and Sony Music Taiwan (Taiwan from 2016).

Members
- Mirin Furukawa (古川 未鈴) (December 2008 ~) Specializing Game
- Risa Aizawa (相沢 梨紗) (June 2009 ~) Specializing 2.5 Jigen
- Ayane Fujisaki (藤咲 彩音) (December 25, 2011 ~) Specializing Cosplay
- Rin Kaname (鹿目凛) (December 30, 2017~) Specializing DIY, Also in BeBoGa! (Baseball Girl, BeboGa! from Niji no Conquistador Kigumi) Until the group disbanded in September 2018.
- Nagi Nemoto (根本凪) (December 30, 2017~) Specializing Vocaloid, Also in Niji no Conquistador

Former members
- Akari Owata (小和田 あかり) (December 2008 ~ July 8, 2010)
- Miu Atobe (跡部 みぅ) (June 3, 2010 ~ December 25, 2011)
- Moga Mogami (最上 もが) (December 25, 2011 ~ August 6, 2017)
- Nemu Yumemi (夢眠 ねむ) (June 2009 ~ January 7, 2019)
- Eimi Naruse (成瀬 瑛美) (June 3, 2010 ~ February 16, 2021) Specializing Anime and Manga

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Aware! Meisaku-kun
add Theme Song Performance (ED 1)
Phantom of the Kill: Zero kara no Hangyaku
add Theme Song Performance
Punch Line
add Theme Song Performance (OP)
Saiki Kusuo no Ψ-nan
add Theme Song Performance (OP2)
Saiki Kusuo no Ψ-nan 2
add Theme Song Performance (ED)
Tropical Kiss
add Theme Song Performance (ED)
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Manga Author Shuuichi Asou Announces Marriage

Manga Author Shuuichi Asou Announces Marriage

Manga author Shuuichi Asou announced on Twitter on Wednesday that he had gotten married to Dempagumi.inc idol Mirin Furukawa. Furukawa also made the announcement du...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
tsubasalover | Sep 27, 2:18 AM


asshatdotorg | Feb 17, 3:21 PM
Eimi Naruse's leaving..:'(

I wish her the best for her future careers!


tsubasalover | Feb 16, 12:29 AM
Eimi Naruse Graduating from the group today (also her b-day)
https://dempagumi.tokyo/news/2021/01/29/210216_dempa/


tsubasalover | Jan 14, 9:59 AM


tsubasalover | Sep 28, 2020 1:11 AM
Mirin Furukawa experiencing FFTCG via Tokyo Game Show 2020


tsubasalover | May 14, 2020 8:19 AM
Special site for RODEO FREAK, which lists that the physical CD will be released on August 19
https://www.granrodeo.net/rodeofreak/


tsubasalover | May 5, 2020 7:20 AM


tsubasalover | Feb 9, 2020 11:07 PM
Dempagumi.inc is part of GRANRODEO Tribute Album Releasing on May 13
https://www.animatetimes.com/news/details.php?id=1581302153


tsubasalover | Dec 23, 2019 10:36 PM


tsubasalover | Oct 13, 2018 3:44 AM
Nemu Yumemi to graduate from the group and retire altogether next year.
https://twitter.com/yumeminemu/status/1051025989734526976


Write a Comment