Fukushi, Souta

Fukushi, Souta

Given name: 蒼汰
Family name: 福士
Alternate names: Sota Fukushi
Birthday: May 30, 1993
Member Favorites: 32
Souta Fukushi is a Japanese actor known for playing Gentaro Kisaragi, the main rider of Kamen Rider Fourze.

At present, the last time Fukushi reprised his role as Kamen Rider Fourze was in Kamen Rider × Super Sentai × Space Sheriff: Super Hero Taisen Z, in a voice role. Kamen Rider Fourze was voiced by replacements in later appearance, starting in the 52nd episode of Kamen Rider Wizard.

He reprises Kamen Rider Fourze in Kamen Rider Battride War.

(Source: Kamen Rider Wiki)
Voice Acting Roles
Kamen Rider Fourze x Crayon Shin-chan
Kisaragi, Gentaro 
Kisaragi, Gentaro
Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

AllenVonStein | Aug 19, 7:18 PM

WinnDixieX3 | Aug 19, 3:35 AM
I'm really excited for his role in Bleach live-action :D

Rainmaker | Feb 27, 3:42 AM
It's space time!!!

Ckan | Oct 2, 2015 7:12 AM
Gentaro is a bloody legend.

apau | Sep 14, 2015 3:07 PM
He played the protag of one of the (arguiably) best Kamen Rider series. Also he was an amazing one on top of that.

chibikaty | Sep 13, 2015 6:14 PM
Sota ❤️❤️❤️ He played a great Yamato in the live action of 'say I love you' & can't wait to see him in strobe edge too! Love this handsome actor!

Write a Comment