Sakai, Kanako

Given name: 香奈子
Family name: 酒井
Alternate names: さかいかな
Birthday: Nov 11, 1986
Website: http://blog.livedoor.jp...
Member Favorites: 126
More:
Fukuoka, Japan
Height: 155cm
Twitter: @SAKAI_KANAKO

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
xspookydarknessx | Aug 11, 7:08 PM
Bummer that she didn't do more anime!


Oreimo | Jun 27, 2021 1:40 AM
It may be June but Happy Birthday!!!!!!!!!!!!!


Enren | May 30, 2021 2:12 AM
Her voice as Aka is soooooo cute <3


JordanTheBear | Nov 15, 2020 9:39 AM
Missed her birthday by 5 days, but happy birthday! Wish someone could fill me in on what shes upto these days!


watcher257 | Jan 31, 2020 7:46 PM
aka, compa, chiaki


YossaRedMage | Dec 10, 2019 12:12 PM
Watching Rec. Lovely voice. Check her profile and see she was born literally one day before me...


Avelynn | Nov 11, 2019 2:14 PM
Happy birthday!

(Can't believe no one has commented in a year. I guess it's fair enough, since she's not doing much seiyuu work these days.)


Avelynn | Nov 14, 2018 3:00 AM
Welp, missed it again. Happy belated birthday! She's working on another Neptunia game as Compa as well as a new radio show according to her blog, I think.


Avelynn | Nov 10, 2017 6:54 PM
Woo, happy birthday! I didn't forget this year LOL

Even though she's chosen a (slightly?) different career path, hopefully the Neptunia and Jigoku Shoujo franchises continue to prosper so that her fans will be able to enjoy her seiyuu work for years to come.

Aka and Compa are the best! Daijoubu desu yo~ <-- SO GOOD, no one else does that better than her.


blepful | Dec 12, 2016 6:06 AM
Judging from her roles, I think her voice is cute/moe.


Write a Comment