BLUE ENCOUNT,

Alternate names: ブルー・エンカウント, BLUEN, Shunichi Tanabe, 田邊 駿一, Yuuya Eguchi, 江口 雄也, Yuuta Tsujimura, 辻村 勇太, Yoshihide
Birthday: Aug , 2007
Website: http://blueencount.jp/
Member Favorites: 128
More:
Members:
1. Shunichi Tanabe (田邊 駿一) - Vocals, Guitar
- was born on June 25, 1987 in Kagoshima Prefecture, but grew up in Kumamoto Prefecture. He is also the songwriter of the band.

2. Yuuya Eguchi (江口 雄也) - Guitar
- was born on November 7, 1987 in Kagoshima Prefecture, but grew up in Kumamoto Prefecture. His guitar amplifier is Badcat using the Lynx 50. He is also in charge of the BGM music selection.

3. Yuuta Tsujimura (辻村 勇太) - Bass
- was born on June 20, 1988 in Kanagawa Prefecture, and grew up in Yokohama. He is the youngest among the members and has served as support bassist for other bands before. Tanabe refers to him as someone who "has so many techniques and abilities".

4. Yoshihide Takamura (高村 佳秀) - Drums
- was born on June 27, 1987 in Kumamoto Prefecture. He was taught how to play piano at a young age by his mother, and was playing jazz drums before the band started. He was often referred to as "Sales Captain Takamura" because of him promoting the bands' goods (by rapping commonly) at their one-man lives.

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Ahiru no Sora
add Theme Song Performance (OP3)
Ahiru no Sora
add Theme Song Lyrics
Banana Fish
add Theme Song Performance (OP2)
Boku no Hero Academia 4th Season
add Theme Song Performance (OP)
Gintama.: Porori-hen
add Theme Song Performance (OP)
Gintama°
add Theme Song Arrangement (OP1)
Gintama°
add Theme Song Performance (OP1)
Gintama°
add Theme Song Composition (OP1)
Gintama°
add Theme Song Lyrics (OP1)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans
add Theme Song Composition (OP2)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans
add Theme Song Lyrics (OP2)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans
add Theme Song Performance (OP2)
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Drewwwwwww | Apr 17, 5:10 PM
bad paradox is one of the best from them


tsubasalover | Sep 4, 2020 7:45 AM



-AC9123 | Jun 6, 2020 1:25 PM
I thought they sounded familiar after listening to one of the new BnHA openings! Who knew they did a Gintama opening as well? And Banana Fish?


tsubasalover | Jun 3, 2020 8:25 AM


fleurteamour | Mar 29, 2020 6:07 AM
Get away from me
Get away from dark nightmare
Just now chip at your heart
We just fight for freedom!!!
Ubaiatte yogo shiatte
Sore de mo mamoritakute

Thank you for great performance of freedom.


acher | Dec 25, 2019 8:27 PM
Shounen band <3


mshitsugaya10 | Oct 26, 2019 10:58 AM
BNHA OP is lit!!!!!


Gytanzo | Oct 18, 2019 6:02 PM
Banger OPs for both BNHA and Gintama


Lewarek | Oct 4, 2019 12:04 PM
LAI LAI LAI LAI LAI doko made mo!


Bagrile | Sep 29, 2019 11:14 AM
Boku no Hero new op!!


Write a Comment