Takekuma, Kentarou

Takekuma, Kentarou

Given name: 健太郎
Family name: 竹熊
Alternate names: 細石巌
Birthday: Aug 29, 1960
Website: http://takekuma.jp/
Member Favorites: 3
More:
Birth place: Setagaya, Tokyo, Japan
Current residence: Yamato, Kanagawa Prefecture, Japan

Takekuma Kentarou is a professor at the Kyoto Seika University, department of manga. He is also a part-time lecturer at the Tama Art University.

Twitter: @kentaro666
Facebook: @kentaro.takekuma
Old blog: http://takekuma.cocolog-nifty.com/blog/index.html
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Anime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
20 Seiki Shounen Tanteidan
add Story & Art
Saru demo Kakeru Manga Kyoushitsu
add Story
Super Mario Adventures: Mario no Daibouken
add Story
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
assyrian | Apr 26, 4:49 PM
my dude!


eldritch | Apr 21, 11:42 AM
what the


Write a Comment UPDATE: the [img][/img] tag is currently unavailable.