Given name:
Family name: Cuvie
Alternate names: Shoot Outs, キュービー
Birthday: Jul 20, 1976
Website: http://ameblo.jp/cuvie9b/
Member Favorites: 40
More:
Female
Birth place: Nagoya, Aichi Prefecture, Japan
Current residence: Kyoto, Japan
Doujin circle: Shoot Outs

Twitter: @yumenodragon
pixiv: #725591

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
haydenluvsanime | Jul 10, 2021 2:54 AM
penis


beloving | Nov 21, 2017 9:38 AM
how in the world did she go from hentai to a shounen manga about ballet?


MurukoHiiragi | Jul 26, 2017 6:36 AM
Yey a ballet manga


Wlad- | Jun 7, 2017 12:17 PM
Noice


Ketsura | Oct 28, 2015 12:47 PM
My waifu


DeadZeroSource | Dec 31, 2014 11:10 AM
the art was awesome... but i only a pick a few of her works.. which is mostly vanilla ones... I pass on the cheating, netorare, group, and prostitution... since nhentai.net has so many tags
you can be cautious on things that you want to read
:P


cloud2313 | Dec 2, 2014 9:25 AM
My fave h author <3

I have yet to read a non-h work by her.

I had a feeling Cuvie was female. Her works just gave off that sort of... feminine feeling.


saiuchiha012 | Jan 11, 2014 5:18 AM
Dorothea.


Malkuth | Feb 5, 2013 9:21 AM
He is a she? Interesting, though that would explain why his stories (H or not) are usually female-friendly.

In between, concerning non-H, IMHO:

Kagome no Mura > Dorothea >>> Nightmare Maker (technically it's not adult)


wakka9ca | Jun 13, 2012 5:00 PM
I picked up Dorothea without realizing it's Cuvie. Then I opened and thought the art was familiar... Oh wait, isn't this Cuvie? >_> Her art is awesome. One of my favourite hentai artist.



Write a Comment