Morita, Masanori

Morita, Masanori

Given name: まさのり
Family name: 森田
Alternate names: 森田真法, Morita Shinpou
Birthday: Dec 22, 1966
Website:
Member Favorites: 81
More:
Blood type: O
Birth place: Rittou, Shiga Prefecture, Japan

Morita Masanori used to be Hara Tetsuo's assistant.

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
VithorCarvalho | Apr 11, 6:10 PM
Rokudenashi Blues é incrível. Incrível tmb é o descaso com o msm, é inacreditável o quão deixado de lado ele é.


ArcaneEdge | Dec 15, 2021 2:24 PM
Rookies is one of the only good WSJ manga I've seen. Great art, highly fleshed out cast of characters but sadly still kind've a rushed end.


Maesstrom | Jul 9, 2021 12:04 PM
Great Art


haydenluvsanime | Apr 16, 2021 8:56 AM
swag


marcelzin | Jan 30, 2021 12:48 AM
rokudenashi blues é simplesmente apaixonante mal posso esperar pra terminar a leitura e iniciar rookies também!


kvaz | Jan 15, 2021 9:44 PM
rokudenashi blues
my favorite yankee series


yunfanz | Feb 10, 2019 12:39 AM
Loving Rokudenashi Blues such a good series


WAQR | Apr 9, 2018 6:38 PM
The Shiba-inu segment of the Shibainu title was brilliant as was the two boxing chapters. Morita is great.


yaa_Chan | Nov 10, 2015 8:11 AM
so Mashiro Moritaka's name is taken from this sensei,
omg, omg,
could it be Bakuman is about this sensei and ohbata sensei,
i'm curious omg,


Gikiseima | Oct 25, 2015 2:37 AM
Rookies should get Anime adaptation..


Write a Comment