Majiro

Majiro,

Given name:
Family name: まじろ
Alternate names: Ripa, りぱ
Birthday: 1990
Website: http://mazurka.moo.jp/
Member Favorites: 0
More:
Majiro is an animator and character designer.

Twitter: @mazirori

(Source: AniDB)
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
.hack//Quantum
add Special Effects (ep 3)
.hack//Quantum
add Key Animation (ep 1-2)
Barakamon
add Character Design
Barakamon
add Chief Animation Director
Chuu Bra!!
add 2nd Key Animation (ep 1, 11)
Code:Breaker
add Animation Director (ep 9, 12)
Code:Breaker
add Key Animation (ep 9, 12)
Dimension W
add Chief Animation Director
Doraemon Movie 30: Nobita no Ningyo Daikaisen
add Key Animation
Gin no Saji
add Key Animation (ep 7)
Macross Δ
add Animation Director (ED)
Macross Δ
add Character Design
Macross Δ
add Chief Animation Director
Nagareboshi Lens
add Animation Director
Nagareboshi Lens
add Character Design
Ongaku Shoujo
add Animation Director
Pandora Hearts
add 2nd Key Animation (ep 17)
Tetsuwan Birdy Decode
add 2nd Key Animation (ep 8-11)
Toaru Kagaku no Railgun
add Key Animation (ep 8)
Yuyushiki
add Animation Director (ep 1, 7, 10)
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Winners of the Newtype Anime Awards 2016

Winners of the Newtype Anime Awards 2016

Winners of the 2016 Newtype Anime Awards were announced at the Machi Asobi event. The winners were selected by fans in magazine and online polls. The participants we...read more

Comments
No comments yet.
Write a Comment