Ooishi, Masayoshi

Ooishi, Masayoshi

Given name: 昌良
Family name: 大石
Birthday: Jan 5, 1980
Website: http://www.014014.jp
Member Favorites: 237
More:
Alternative Romanji: Oishi Masayoshi
Also known as: オーイシマサヨシ (O-Ishi Masayoshi)
Blood type: A
Hometown: Uwajima City, Ehime Prefecture, Japan
Attended: Kobe University of Commerce (now the University of Hyogo)
Current residence: Kobe City, Hyogo Prefecture, Japan

Japanese singer-songwriter-musician, he is the lead vocal and plays guitar for Sound Schedule, also known as サウスケ (Sausuke), a three-piece J-pop/rock/jazz band. Formed in March 1999 the trio disbanded once in 2006 - at which point Masayoshi Ooishi started a solo career debuting in 2008 - but went on to reform again in 2011.

Twitter: http://twitter.com/Masayoshi_Oishi
Youtube: www.youtube.com/user/014official

Sound Schedule website: www.soundschedule.net

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Singer Masayoshi Ooishi Announces Marriage

Singer Masayoshi Ooishi Announces Marriage

Singer Masayoshi Ooishi announced his marriage to a woman outside the entertainment industry via Twitter on Thursday. Ooishi disclosed that while this is a private m...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
tsubasalover | May 13, 3:42 AM


knktzvra | May 3, 12:09 AM
Amazing voice!


tsubasalover | Apr 24, 3:46 AM
He wrote lyric together w. May'n and Composed w. Yashikin for Teppen!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! ED "Ahatte Teppen (あはっててっぺんっ)", performed by May'n
https://moca-news.net/article/20220424/2022042410000a_/01/


tsubasalover | Mar 21, 2:14 AM
Anisama 2022 and He Will Attend on August 26
https://natalie.mu/comic/news/470504


tsubasalover | Mar 21, 2:09 AM


tsubasalover | Feb 2, 4:48 AM


tsubasalover | Jan 14, 12:37 AM
Koi wa Sekai Seifuku no Ato de OP "Koi wa Explosion (恋はエクスプロージョン)" feat. Yukari Tamura
https://natalie.mu/comic/news/461588


tsubasalover | Nov 19, 2021 11:22 AM


Controversy | Nov 9, 2021 12:00 AM
overlord ops are bangers


tsubasalover | Oct 31, 2021 1:41 AM



Write a Comment