Birthday: Aug 5, 1982
Website: http://www.blackmoontid...
Member Favorites: 3
Real Name: Priscilla Hamby
Blood Type: O+
Location: Houston, TX
Materials: Photoshop CS2, Painter IX, 9x12 Wacom Intuos Tablet, 5.0 HP Mechanical. Pencil, .Too B4 paper, Canon G7
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
Folie à Deux
add Story & Art
Kage no Matsuri
add Art
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Recent News

TOKYOPOP Artist Wins Manga Contest

TOKYOPOP Artist Wins Manga Contest

Rem, the artist of Kage no Matsuri (originally an online comic) and also artist for TOKYOPOP, has won the first Morning International Manga Contest. Rem's work more

DanaRena | Oct 9, 9:47 AM
I read Vampire Kisses: Blood Relatives and I saw this artist's name on there. I thought it sounded familar and thanks to the comments I remember now, shr did the Souless manga. That's amazing how authentic her style is compared to manga from Japan! I hope to be at her level someday.

hipposofdeath | Dec 13, 2015 5:54 PM
Soulless' art was next level. I was totally obsessed. I wish it were on MAL.

AmeChiharu | Feb 6, 2015 2:20 PM
How come I can't find 'Soulless' on this site? Do they SERIOUSLY have to have been printed in Japan for it to count as legit manga here??

(~her art is gorgeous~)

Crez | Nov 11, 2013 12:57 PM
Just completed book 1 of Soulless! Love this persons art! Wish he/she could draw more series!

the_seventh_l | Apr 14, 2012 7:08 PM
Her art for SOULLESS is outstanding ♥

Kurpitsa | Apr 12, 2012 2:09 PM
really like the art in Soulless

live2win | Jun 1, 2011 9:43 AM
Gorgeous Art

Write a Comment