flumpool,

Given name:
Family name: flumpool
Alternate names: フランプール
Birthday: 2007
Website: http://www.flumpool.jp/
Member Favorites: 71
More:
Flumpool is a Japanese rock band of four from Osaka. The name is a compound word of f from the English word four, since there are 4 members, along with the word meaning mass, lump, and the word pool. Flumpool falls under the label of A-Sketch.

Yamamura has been writing the lyrics for almost all of their songs and Sakai has been doing the composing.

Members:
- Ryuta Yamamura (山村 隆太), born on 1985.01.21 - vocals, guitar
- Kazuki Sakai (阪井 一生), born on 1985.02.26 - guitar
- Genki Amakawa (尼川 元気), born on 1984.11.27 - bass
- Seiji Ogura (小倉 誠司), born on 1984.02.27 - drums

Facebook: @flumpool.official

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Band flumpool Enters Hiatus

Band flumpool Enters Hiatus

The band flumpool has announced via their official website on Wednesday that the band will enter an indefinite hiatus. The vocalist Ryuta Yamamura mentioned that hi...read more