Mizuno, Kazunori


Given name: 和則
Family name: 水野
Alternate names: Ogura Shirakawa
Birthday: Feb 28, 1966
Website:
Member Favorites: 2
More:
Died: March 19, 2017

Birth place: Kyoto Prefecture, Japan

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
-Meru | Apr 12, 10:40 AM
R. I. P.


jahver | Oct 25, 2021 12:52 PM
Man was an insanely talented storyboarder, his compositions always looked amazing. It's hurts to know he's gone


Crowniko | Aug 14, 2021 1:46 PM
Thank you for Night Shift Nurses


Erassed | Jul 3, 2021 5:51 PM
ohh shit


iiMischiev | Jan 17, 2021 10:42 PM
His Zoids genesis is the best out of all the Zoids franchise


Atlos | Jan 3, 2021 9:39 AM
RIP


SifLeGrandLoup | Mar 25, 2018 4:23 AM
Allah y rahmo (RIP†)


Dope | Apr 12, 2017 8:11 PM
RIP to the legend.


You | Apr 12, 2017 6:37 AM
RIP


SkyRenderer | Apr 11, 2017 8:42 PM
RIP and hopefully this will not let down in vain...


Write a Comment