Morii, Kenshirou

Morii, Kenshirou

Given name: ケンシロウ
Family name: 森井
Birthday: Feb 6, 1980
Website: http://www.kenshiro.tv/
Member Favorites: 15
More:
Blood type: AB
Birth place: Ibaraki Prefecture, Japan
Birth name: Kenshirou Morii (森井 健史郎)

Twitter: @morii

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
itsallinyourmind | Mar 28, 8:22 PM
Jantama Pong is going to be the greatest anime of all time.


skinlog | Aug 22, 2021 1:43 AM
Goat


Reina_Orikasa | Mar 16, 2020 5:00 PM
Animegataris was absolutely fantastic.
Genius director


The-Sublimer-One | Oct 19, 2018 6:26 PM
I'm So Meta Even This Anime


syncrogazer | Dec 26, 2017 9:09 AM
The WUG Zoo reference makes sense. Metaman.


DarklordVor | Dec 19, 2017 10:45 AM
The white glasses give it away man. Damn, this guy is so meta that he appears in his own anime.


KanisterPaliwa | Dec 19, 2017 9:43 AM
The absolute madman


backdoornight | Dec 17, 2017 3:32 PM
Meme man.


Keirik | Dec 17, 2017 12:00 PM
Animegataris sure is a normal show, huh


IntrovertedNinja | Dec 17, 2017 11:56 AM
This guy is insane and I love it (re:Animegataris)


Write a Comment