Stori, Moneca

Alternate names: Monica Gemmer
Birthday: Jan 17, 1970
Website:
Member Favorites: 49

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Mmatticus | Apr 29, 7:03 PM
I loved her voice on Kagome from Inuyasha, It's was a shame that they changed to another voice actor for Inuyasha: The Final act.


Aura- | May 6, 2021 9:57 PM
I love her voice!


Winterwolf0839 | Feb 17, 2021 8:15 PM
She was awful as Kagome. Thank god she didn't return for Yashahime or the Final Act.


Jordanious77 | Oct 10, 2020 3:03 AM
Videl? Poggies


THEGR8DANE | Jun 19, 2019 5:18 PM
Underrated voice actor


watcher257 | Mar 15, 2017 3:26 PM
kei, kagome, sally, ori


Setsuna200 | Dec 15, 2013 8:28 PM
She retired wow. I wonder why??


Vocosol | Sep 26, 2013 10:12 PM
Was she in Elemental Gelade? I could swear I hear her voice as one of the attendants in Ep. 12....


Nimious | Nov 19, 2012 12:13 PM
I've waited all this time for the dub to find Kagome's voice isn't the same...


bakuenjincamillo | Oct 28, 2012 7:35 PM
Miss her in The Final Act. More importantly, why are they using that ugly pictuere of her. The other one is 1000x better


Write a Comment