Ashiya, Gannosuke

Ashiya, Gannosuke

Given name: 雁之助
Family name: 芦屋
Birthday: May 29, 1931
Website:
Member Favorites: 1
More:
Birth name: Nishibe Kiyoshi
Height: 1,66m

Ashiya Gannosuke was born on May 29, 1931 in Kyoto, Japan as Kiyoshi Nishibe. He was an actor and voice actor (seiyuu), known for Pompoko (1994), Doro no kawa (1981) and Onna toseinin (1971). He died on April 7, 2004 in Kyoto of cancer.

(Source: IMDB)
Voice Acting Roles
Jarinko Chie
add
Yurine, Kouzou 
Supporting 
Yurine, Kouzou

Anime Staff Positions


Published Manga


Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
No comments yet.
Write a Comment