Yasuda, Rei

Given name: レイ
Family name: 安田
Alternate names: Rachel Rhodes, レイチェル・ローズ
Birthday: Apr 15, 1993
Website: http://www.yasudarei.net/
Member Favorites: 214
More:
Birth place: North Carolina, USA

She passed the audition and was active as one of the vocalists behind the fictional vocalist character of Genki Rockets, Lumi, at the age of 13. She solo debut as Rei Yasuda on July 2013. She is also a model.

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
tsubasalover | Jun 24, 6:07 PM
Love All Play ED 2 "Kaze no Naka (風の中)"
https://love-all-play.com/news/


doodadoos | Nov 14, 2021 2:35 PM
I love message <3


Heartxdonuts | Oct 25, 2021 3:47 PM
Hana no Uta and Through the dark and just godly and i listen to them on a repeat.
Through the dark is probably best ending of 2020


GrangeR_143 | Oct 7, 2021 8:00 AM
Mahouka koukou 2nd ED is a masterpiece it's just too good can't take it out of my mind 😍


MegaApple | Jun 4, 2021 12:27 PM
Only Boomers know Genki Rockets and Rei's early performances in it


tsubasalover | Mar 19, 2021 1:07 AM


Nintendofan204 | Jul 22, 2020 5:02 PM
Her singing voice is sexy af.


tsubasalover | May 28, 2020 9:04 AM


Amirul5Ft0 | May 23, 2020 5:04 PM
Mahouka ED 2 is a masterpiece.


tsubasalover | Apr 3, 2020 3:56 AM


Write a Comment