Watanabe, Asia

Watanabe, Asia

Given name: あじあ
Family name: わたなべ
Alternate names: Watanabe Ajia
Birthday: Jan 15, 1978
Website: http://www.asiawatanabe...
Member Favorites: 129
More:
Female
Blood type: A
Current residence: Tokyo, Japan

Twitter: @watanabeasia
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
Aishite Baby
add Story & Art
Candy
add Story & Art
Chou yo Hana yo
add Story & Art
Fallintrash
add Story & Art
Glow Vampire
add Story & Art
Harukoi Sakura
add Story & Art
Himegoto wa Hanazono
add Story & Art
Honeycomb Child dj - Honeycomb Child S
add Story & Art
Kareshi Glamorous
add Story & Art
Mitsubana
add Story & Art
Momoiro Dogubako
add Story & Art
Neo Kiseijuu f
add Story & Art
Nibiiro no Hana
add Story & Art
Otokonoko Dakara ne
add Story & Art
Pink Gold
add Story & Art
Pink no Omocha
add Story & Art
Rakuen no Pet
add Story & Art
Renai Soukanzu
add Story & Art
Romeo
add Story & Art
Ropeman
add Story & Art
Shibatte Aishite
add Story & Art
Shin Tokyo Yuukaku Monogatari
add Story & Art
Yunatama
add Story & Art
Yuukyuu no Kanata
add Story & Art
Zenra Otoko to Shibainu Otoko: Keishichou Seikatsu Anzenbu Yuugeki Sousahan
add Art
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Notthebiggestfan | Jul 11, 1:05 AM
My favorite BL manga artist of all time. Once I found her ways of drawing characters, I've always looked for something similar or of quality. I love the way she carelessly draws the eyes, lips, hair, limb shapes. Feels like her character faces are droppy/rained on even though they aren't necessarily depressed, but they portray the emotion and atmosphere very well. Even though its just the way she draws and the style isnt necessarily to portray depressive feelings. Which brings me to say that its almost like her characters/her style is like melting and sex can be like melting, sweaty, heavy, soft, droppy and tender. I love her art style and how it feels visually.


RachelPanda | May 1, 2019 1:52 PM
Is the one-shot "A king and a diamond" included in another manga?? Searched Pink Gold, and it isnt with that one.

http://www.mangago.me/read-manga/a_king_and_a_diamond/


Sonal1988 | Nov 21, 2018 3:31 AM
Her works are utter rubbish. No plot lines, shallow characters, rape, abuse, manipulation - and not to mention how grown ass men (aka the uke) end up looking like 13 yr old shotas because logic. Definitely one of the worst BL mangaka out there.


foxxykat1223 | Mar 14, 2018 4:35 PM


foxxykat1223 | Jan 27, 2018 3:51 AM


Introvert100 | Jun 11, 2017 8:49 PM
kunpuu tango?


-Hotaru_ | Apr 25, 2017 3:47 AM
I really dislike her art style, her girly ukes and semes with sharp chins.
The stories I read from her make no sense whatsoever and have lot of rape in it. I don't plan to read more from her.
The only good things from her are her Tiger & Bunny doujinshis, her art is better there, both seme and uke are manly, and there's no girly uke. Also it's consensual, not her usual rape nonsense.


Yshigeko | Feb 3, 2017 8:22 AM
Someone add Honeycomb Child..


CirceOwO | Jan 18, 2017 11:24 PM
Could you please add "Drago Star Player Romeo"? :D


leetin08 | Sep 15, 2016 7:14 AM
Someone add Cornichon pls ♥


Write a Comment